Jul 27 2016

Fire at Sea (2016)

Fire at Sea (2016)

Fire at Sea (2016)
BluRay Rip 720p | 1h 54mn | 1280x688 | MKV [email protected] 23.98fps | [email protected] 6CH 48KHz | 5.46 GiB
Language: Italian | Genre: Documentary | Subtitles: English


Situated some 200km off Italy's southern coast, Lampedusa has hit world headlines in recent years as the first port of call for hundreds of thousands of African and Middle Eastern migrants hoping to make a new life in Europe.

Rosi spent months living on the Mediterranean island, capturing its history, culture and the current everyday reality of its 6,000-strong local population as hundreds of migrants land on its shores on a weekly basis. The resulting documentary focuses on 12-year-old Samuele, a local boy who loves to hunt with his slingshot and spend time on land even though he hails from a culture steeped in the sea.

Director: Gianfranco Rosi
Writers: Gianfranco Rosi, Carla Cattani (idea)
Stars: Samuele Pucillo, Pietro Bartolo, Mattias Cucina
Country: Italy | France
Also Known As: Mare nostrum / Fuocoammare
Ratings: 7.4/10


Screenshots
Fire at Sea (2016)


DOWNLOAD LINKS:



Related News

Comments (0)

Information

Latest Mini Game Releases
Recommended Filehosts
Zevera

Rapidgator

AlfaFile

NitroFlare

RapidFileShare
Links